Summer 2017 basketball grand finals in Victor Harbor | TEAM PHOTOS, SCORES

The Great Southern Basketball Association held grand finals for the summer 2016/17 season at Victor Harbor on Sunday, April 9.

Mens Div 1: Celtics 75 def Pistons44, Matt Stock 33,A Bartlett 21-R Cannin 12, B kelly 11. MVP A Bartlett

Mens Div 2: Magic 1 54 def Magic 3 44, D Silvestri 14, T Spilsbury 14,T Hughes 11- J Streetert, S Fayhey 17. MVP A Dumont

Mens Div 3: Pistons 2 41 def Lakers 2 30, T Hewitt 17, B Tourney 6, - R Nelson 11, B Muller 9. MVP T Hewitt

Mens Div 4: Pistons 2 -33 def Celtics 29, D Weinert 14, K Muirhead 10, M Allen 9, C Bockman. 7 MVP K Muirhead

U/21 Men: Lakers2 31 def Saints 27, K Cooper 16, D Kleinig 7, B Tilson 10, L Earl 5. MVP K Cooper

U/16 boys Div 1: Celtics 56 def Pistons 28, S Scott 15, J Hurrell 10, K Muirhead 14, J Kleinig 8. MVP S Scott

U/16 boys Div 2: Celtics2 33 def Celtics1 25, M Corby 19, O Hayter 6 B Tarca 6, J Komar 7, N Williams 6. MVP M Corby

U/14 boys: Saints1 42 def Celtics2 24, N Brown 18, A Minenko 8, R Pearsons 17, K Garrett 3. MVP N Brown

U/12 boys Div1: Pistons 50 def Saints 47, M Scarvelis 22, K Muirhead 22, L Priddle 14, J Overall 14. R Hudson 8. MVP K Muirhead

U/12 boys Div2: Saints 46 def Magic 13, D Wilson 13, M Boyd 10, J Finlay 6, J Reid 5. MVP D Wilson

Womens Div1: Lakers 38 def Saints 36, T Bohnsack 23, S White 8, L Earl 13, M Earl 12, MVP T Bohnsack

Womens Div2: Saints 49 def Lakers 29, C Panuccio 26 J Downes 6, K Stanton 13, H Thorn 6. MVP C Panuccio

Womens Div3: Magic 1 25 def Lakers2 19, H Thompson 8, R Wood 6, S Morris 6, K Galpin 5, K Sanders 4. MVP S Flanagan

Womens Div4: Celtics2 23 Def Celtics 1 20, C McLeod 8, B Lang 4, S Sumner 8, E Thomas 4. MVP C McLeod

U/16 girls: Magic 58 def Celtics 14, T Griffiths 21, S Williams 10, M Allen 4, MVP T Griffiths

U/14 girls: Celtics2 def Saints 10, L Clarke 7, E Smith6, E Garrett6, O Davis 4, MVP E Garrett

U/12girls Div1: Saints 22 def Magic 19, H Priddle 10, L Baxter 5, T Maxwell 5, I Bishop 8, J Jones 4, MVP H Priddle

U12 girls Div2: Celtics 56 def Magic1 13, C Hodgkiss 30, C Birchall 16, J Manuel 11, E Konings 2. MVP C Hodgkiss

Inclusive: Dragons 37 def Breakers 20, A Sibley 16, S Hill 16, D Glazbrock 10 T Harding 4. MVP D Glazbrock

Smartphone
Tablet - Narrow
Tablet - Wide
Desktop